Cheap, Reliable and Most Complete Geosystem Equipment

Anritsu NetTest CMA4000 w/ CMA4457 OTDR Quad Wavelength

More Views

Anritsu NetTest CMA4000 w/ CMA4457 OTDR Quad Wavelength

Be the first to review this product

Provides dual-wavelength
Multimode and singlemode testing capabilities.
Wavelengths: Multimode - 850/1300 nm
Singlemode - 1310/1550 nm


Availability: In stock

$2,400.00

GN NetTest Model # CMA4457:
Quad-wavelength OTDR Module
Provides dual-wavelength
Multimode and singlemode testing capabilities.
Wavelengths: Multimode - 850/1300 nm
Singlemode - 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range: Multimode 22/24 dB
Singlemode - 33/31 dB
Power Supply

The NetTest CMA4000 Optical Test System provides the most complete test and measurement solution for the All-Optical Network. With its modular design, the instrument can be configured to meet the most demanding requirements for a variety of applications from fault location to testing Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) systems. The CMA4000i can be configured as an OTDR with a Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, and Light Source, or as a high resolution Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) for DWDM systems. With its variety of functions, the CMA4000i clearly offers the best value for optical network commissioning, troubleshooting, restoration, and maintenance applications.

Features:

Highest Dynamic Range in the industry-50dB
OTDR, Loss Test Set and VFL in a single module
Optical Spectrum Analyzer module with 10 GHz
channel resolution
One-button testing




Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.